Immaculate Conception Mass Schedule

DateDayTimeMemorial/Location
March 1First Friday7:30am-8:00amConfessions
8:10amMike Tikalsky
March 2First Saturday - Blessed Virgin Mary4:00-4:45pmConfessions
5:00pm+ Inez Jirik
March 3Sunday - 8th Sunday in Ordinary Time8:00am- For All of Our Parishioners
10:00am+ Amber Jirik
March 4Monday - St. CasmirNo Mass
March 5Tuesday8:00am+ Marcial & Gloria Gutierrez
March 6Ash Wednesday8:00am+ Harold Vosejpka
7:00pm- For All of Our Parishioners
March 7Thursday - St. Perpetua & St. Felicity8:00am+ Albert Sempaur
5:30pm
March 8Friday - St. John of God8:10am+Bernard & -Jackie Lesmeister
6:00-7:00pmConfessions
7:00pmStations of the Cross / Adoration
March 9Saturday - St. Frances of Rome4:00-4:45pmConfessions
5:00pm+ Emil & Otilia Vosejpka
March 10Sunday - 1st Sunday of Lent8:00am- For All of Our Parishioners
10:00am- Annie Rynda
March 11MondayNo Mass
March 12Tuesday8:00am+ Joe & Helen Pesta
March 13Wednesday8:15amSchool Mass at Holy Cross
March 14Thursday8:00am+ Joe B. & Helen Smisek
5:30pm
March 15Friday7:30-8:00amConfessions
8:10am+ Earl Gramling
6:00-7:00pmConfessions
7:00pmStations of the Cross / Adoration
March 16Saturday4:00-4:45pmConfessions
5:00pm+ Gracie Sticha
March 17Sunday - 2nd Sunday of Lent / St. Patrick's Day8:00am+ Bill & Jeanette Kes
10:00am- For All of Our Parishioners
March 18Monday - St. Cyril of JerusalemNo Mass
March 19Tuesday - St. Joseph, Spouse of the Blessed Virgin Mary8:00am+Roland & -Rita Simones
March 20Wednesday8:00am- Brian Rynda
March 21Thursday8:00am+ Francis A. Tuma
5:30pm
March 22Friday7:30-8:00amConfessions
8:10am+ Elena Manciu
7:00pmStations of the Cross
March 23Saturday - St. Turbius of Mogrovejo4:00-4:45pmConfessions
5:00pm+ Sister Elsa Bren
March 24Sunday - 3rd Sunday of Lent8:00am+ Albert & Rose Ann Sempaur
10:00am- For All of Our Parishioners
March 25Monday - The Annunciation of the LordNo Mass
March 26Tuesday8:00am+ Joe S. Malecha
10:30amMass at the Villages
March 27Wednesday8:15amSchool Mass at Holy Cross with Bishop Cozzens +Mike Tikalsky
March 28Thursday8:00am+ Norbert Skluzacek
5:30pm
March 29Friday7:30-8:00amConfessions
8:10am+ Michael & Anna Glizinski
6:00-7:00pmConfessions
7:00pmStations of the Cross / Adoration
March 30Saturday4:00-4:45pmConfessions
5:00pm+ Marion Tupy
March 31Sunday - 4th Sunday of Lent8:00am- For All of Our Parishioners
10:00am+ Joseph L. Skluzacek

*Holy Hour – Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament 1 hour prior to 8am Daily Masses