Immaculate Conception Mass Schedule

DateDayTimeMemorial/Location
May 1Wednesday - St. Joseph the Worker8:00am+ Edward & Agnes Trnka
May 2Thursday - St. Athansius8:00am+ Harold Vosejpka
May 3First Friday – Saints Philip & James, Apostles7:30-8:00amConfessions
8:10am+ George S. Trnka & Family
May 4First Saturday4:00-4:45pmConfessions
5:00pm+ Gilbert Skluzacek & Joseph L. Skluzacek
May 5Sunday - 3rd Sunday of Easter8:00am- For All of Our Parishioners
10:00am+ Joe L. Tuma
May 6MondayNo Mass
May 7Tuesday8:00am+ Louis LaPierre
6:00pmIC-CCW May Crowning Mass
May 8Wednesday8:15amSchool Mass at Holy Cross
May 9Thursday8:00am+ The Joe & Helen Pesta Family
May 10Friday - St. Damien de Veuster8:10am- Allen & Kim Rynda
8:30-11:30amAdoration
May 11Saturday4:00-4:45pmConfessions
5:00pm+ Bill & Jeanette Kes
May 12Sunday - 4th Sunday of Easter / Mother's Day8:00am- For All of Our Parishioners
10:00am- For All of Our Mothers, Living & Deceased
May 13Monday - Our Lady of FatimaNo Mass
May 14Tuesday - St. Mathias, Apostle8:00am+ Marion Tupy
May 15Wednesday - St. Isidore8:00am+ Mike Tikalsky
May 16Thursday8:00am+ Dorothy (Polak) Kropelnicki
May 17Friday8:00am+ Francis A. Tuma
May 18Saturday - St. John I / Armed Forces Day4:00-4:45pmConfessions
5:00pm+ Adolph & Rose Voracek and William & Mary Novak
May 19Sunday - 5th Sunday of Easter8:00am+ Val & Sadie Kucera
10:00am- For All of Our Parishioners
May 20Monday - St. Bernardine of SienaNo Mass
May 21Tuesday – St. Christopher Magallanes & Companions8:00am- Living & Deceased Members of the FCSLA
10:30amMass at the Villages + Dorothy Skluzacek
May 22Wednesday - St. Rita of Cascia8:00am+ The Joe & Helen Smisek Family
May 23Thursday8:00am+ Bill & Jeanette Kes
1:00pm8th Grade Graduation Mass at Holy Cross School
May 24Friday8:00am+ Elena Manciu
May 25Saturday4:00-4:45pmConfessions
5:00pm+ Dave Miller
May 26Sunday - 6th Sunday of Easter8:00am- For All of Our Parishioners
10:00am+ Joseph L. Skluzacek
May 27Monday – St. Augustine of Canterbury / Memorial Day9:30amFor all Veterans, Living & Deceased
May 28Tuesday8:00am- Michael Rynda
May 29Wednesday 8:00am+ Elmer & Rita Sticha
May 30Thursday8:00am+ Ozzie & Dorothy Vogel
May 31Friday – Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary8:00am- Shirley Rynda
June 1Saturday - St. Justin4:00-4:45pmConfessions
5:00pm+ Joseph & Emma Marek
June 2Sunday - 7th Sunday of Easter / Ascension of the Lord8:00am- For All of Our Parishioners
10:00am+ Marcie Novak

*Holy Hour – Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament 1 hour prior to 8am Daily Masses